Skip to main content
515 West 24th Street
New York, NY 10011
212 206 9300

Also at:
530 West 21st Street
New York, NY 10011
212 206 7606

130 East 64th Street
New York, NY 10065
212 753 2200
Artists Represented:
Ricci Albenda
Richard Aldrich
Allora & Calzadilla
Kai Althoff
Miroslaw Balka
Matthew Barney
Robert Bechtle
Alighiero Boetti
Kasper Bosmans
Ian Cheng
Claudia Comte
Carroll Dunham
Cecilia Edefalk
Roe Ethridge
Cyprien Gaillard
Maureen Gallace
Guo Fengyi
Keith Haring
Thomas Hirschhorn
Jim Hodges
Huang Yong Ping
Cameron Jamie
Pierre Klossowki
Sol Lewitt
Sharon Lockhart
Andrew Lord
Sarah Lucas
Victor Man
Robert Mapplethorpe
Fausto Melotti
Mario Merz
Marisa Merz
Wangechi Mutu
Jean-Luc Mylayne
Shirin Neshat
Damián Ortega
Philippe Parreno
Elizabeth Peyton
Walter Pichler
Magnus Plessen
Richard Prince
R. H. Quaytman
Ugo Rondinone
Mimmo Rotella
Gedi Sibony
Amy Sillman
Jack Smith Archive
Walter Swennen
Vivian Suter
Rosemarie Trockel
Banks Violette
Alfredo Volpi
Paloma Varga Weisz
Andro Wekua
T. J. Wilcox
Michael Williams
Works Available By:
Dan Flavin
Lucio Fontana
Gilbert & George
Donald Judd
Mike Kelley
Martin Kippenberger
Sigmar Polke
Gerhard Richter
Dieter Roth
Robert Ryman

 
Current Exhibitions

Dry Land

130 East 64th Street
New York, NY 10065

June 24, 2019 - July 26, 2019

Abstract, Representational, and so forth

515 West 24th Street
New York, NY 10011

June 20, 2019 - July 26, 2019

 
Past Exhibitions

Damián Ortega

Porous Structures

515 West 24th Street
New York, NY 10011

May 1, 2019 - June 8, 2019

Lina Bo Bardi & Giancarlo Palanti

Studio d'Arte Palma

130 East 64th Street
New York, NY 10065

April 27, 2019 - June 15, 2019

Vivian Suter

530 West 21st Street
New York, NY 10011

April 11, 2019 - June 8, 2019

Philippe Parreno

130 East 64th Street
New York, NY 10065

March 6, 2019 - April 13, 2019

Ian Cheng

BOB

530 West 21st Street
New York, NY 10011

January 31, 2019 - March 23, 2019

Paloma Varga Weisz

Wundergestalt

130 East 64th Street
New York, NY 10065

January 12, 2019 - February 16, 2019

Claudia Comte

The Morphing Scallops

515 West 24th Street
New York, NY 10011

January 11, 2019 - February 16, 2019

Keith Haring

515 West 24th Street
New York, NY 10011

November 3, 2018 - December 21, 2018

Victor Man

Flowering Ego

130 East 64th Street
New York, NY 10065

November 1, 2018 - December 22, 2018

Ugo Rondinone

drifting clouds

515 West 24th Street
New York, NY 10011

September 22, 2018 - November 3, 2018

Ugo Rondinone

drifting clouds

530 West 21st Street
New York, NY 10011

September 22, 2018 - November 3, 2018

Banks Violette

130 East 64th Street
New York, NY 10065

September 15, 2018 - October 27, 2018

Vito Acconci, Paul Chan, Sharon Hayes, Barbara Kruger, and Rirkrit Tiravanija

Voice of America

515 West 24th Street
New York, NY 10011

June 29, 2018 - July 27, 2018

SAFE

130 East 64th Street
New York, NY 10065

June 28, 2018 - July 27, 2018

Andrew Lord

unslumbrous night

130 East 64th Street
New York, NY 10065

May 11, 2018 - June 16, 2018

Huang Yong Ping

530 West 21st Street
New York, NY 10011

April 28, 2018 - June 9, 2018

Carroll Dunham

515 West 24th Street
New York, NY 10011

April 20, 2018 - June 16, 2018

Robert Bechtle

130 East 64th Street
New York, NY 10065

March 10, 2018 - April 21, 2018

Robert Mapplethorpe

Robert Mapplethorpe: Curated by Roe Ethridge

515 West 24th Street
New York, NY 10011

March 3, 2018 - April 14, 2018

Cyprien Gaillard

Nightlife

530 West 21st Street
New York, NY 10011

February 23, 2018 - April 21, 2018

Amy Sillman

Mostly Drawing

130 East 64th Street
New York, NY 10065

January 26, 2018 - March 3, 2018