72 ADAA Members Exhibiting at The Art Show

A4
Rodney Graham

A17
Works Inspired by Advertising, Graphics, and Industrial Design

B5
Michael Buthe

A23
Minimalist, Geometric, and Abstract Artists

D6
Selected Works by Willem de Kooning, Richard Diebenkorn, Helen Frankenthaler, Ellsworth Kelly, David Park, and Wayne Thiebaud

D9
Louise Bourgeois

D7
Olafur Eliasson

D8
Nicolás Guagnini and Caitlin Keogh

A9
Rirkrit Tiravanija

C14
Bill Jensen

A6
Scott Olson

D10
George Inness: Master of the American Landscape

B1
Kelley Walker

A14
Alexandre da Cunha

B13
Women of (New) Abstract Painting: Charline von Heyl, Jacqueline Humphries, and Tomma Abts

D13
Sam Messenger

A16
Elisheva Biernoff

B4
Seriality and Repetition: Mel Bochner, Jan Dibbets, Agnes Martin, Catherine Murphy, Hiram Powers, Gerhard Richter, Thomas Schütte, and Richard Serra

D12
Noam Rappaport and Tamuna Sirbiladze

A11
Die Brücke and the Birth of Espressionism: Erich Heckel, Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, Otto Mueller, Emil Nolde, Max Pechstein, and Karl Schmidt-Rottluff

C4
American and European Modernism, Postwar, and Contemporary Art: Calder, Dubuffet, Gottlieb, Katz, Lichtenstein, Miro, Matisse, Picasso, Warhol, and others

D2
Ettore Spalletti

D5
Luis Camnitzer: The New York Graphic Workshop Years

C5
Evelyn Statsinger

C10
Arshile Gorky: Nighttime, Enigma, and Nostalgia

B12
Elizabeth Turk

A10
Built Place, Natural Space: Artists working with their Environment

A13
Liliana Porter

D14
Dorothy Antoinette (Toni) LaSelle

D28
Sarah Crowner

D16
Lee Krasner

A19
Kay WalkingStick

C6
Ilse D’Hollander

A27
Bruce Conner

C13
Surface and Seriality: Richard Artschwager, Robert Barry, Bernd & Hilla Becher, Sol LeWitt, Allan McCollum and Richard Serra

A3
Photograms

D26
Billy Childish

C9
Zilia Sánchez

B7
Gravity and Grace: Robert Motherwell, Pat Steir, Louise Bourgeois, Isamu Noguchi

A7
Made in France: Pablo Picasso, Henri Matisse, Wassily Kandinsky, Jean Dubuffet, Alberto Giacometti

B2
Josh Smith

B3
Selected Works by Jasper Johns, Ellsworth Kelly, Vija Celmins, Robert Gober, Martin Puryear, Charles Ray, Anne Truitt, and Brice Marden

A2
35th Anniversary Exhibition: Carrington, Gerzso, Rivera, Siqueiros, and Tamayo

C8
Painting and the Photographic Image

C11
Birgit Jürgenssen

C1
Larry Bell

A25
American Modernism

B10
Marco Breuer and Clare Strand

C7
Postwar and Contemporary Masters

A12
20th-Century American and European Artists: Milton Avery, Joseph Cornell, Sam Francis, Arshile Gorky, and Fernand Leger

A28
Under the Influence: Édouard Vuillard and Contemporary Art

A5
Mel Kendrick and Alexander Ross

D3
Thomas Nozkowski

D11
Light as Subject and Medium: Ansel Adams, William Eggleston, Harry Callahan, and Irving Penn

A8
Selected 20th-Century Prints and Masterpieces of African Sculpture

D24
Joyce Pensato

D4
Making an Art Market: Edith Halpert’s Downtown Gallery and the Artists of American Modernism

A1
Huma Bhabha

D22
Pavel Pepperstein: The Secret Drawings of Jacqueline Kennedy

C3
Lee Bontecou and Jay DeFeo

B14
Postwar Prints and Works on Paper

C12
30th Anniversary Exhibition: Willem de Kooning, Sam Francis, Michael Goldberg, David Smith, and others

B11
Arman

A21
Michelle Stuart: Time / Trace / Site: Works from 1969–1981

B9
Richard Diebenkorn

D18
Abstraction Creation U.S.A.

B8
Jackson Pollock

B6
Master Drawings: Joseph Beuys, Francis Picabia, Puvis des Chavannes, Kurt Schwitters, Peter Doig, Sigmar Polke, James Lee Byars, Enrico David and Hurvin Anderson

D20
Sari Dienes, Addie Herder, and Stella Snead

C2
Chris Ofili